Governor Since Liberation

Photo Name Serving Dates
Shri T. R. Satish Chandran 1998-01-16 to 1998-04-18
Lt. Gen. J. F. R. Jacob, PVSM(retd) 1998-04-19 to 1999-11-26
Shri Mohd. Fazal 1999-11-26 to 2002-10-25
Shri Kidar Nath Sahani 2002-10-26 to 2004-07-02
Shri Mohd. Fazal (Additional Charge) 2004-07-03 to 2004-07-16
Shri S. C. Jamir 2004-07-17 to 2008-07-20
Dr. Shivinder Singh Sidhu 2008-07-21 to 2011-09-07
Shri K. Sankaranarayanan (Additional charge) 2011-09-08 to 2012-05-03
Shri Bharat Vir Wanchoo 2012-05-04 to 2014-07-07
Smt. Margaret Alva 2014-07-12 to 2014-08-07

Pages