Governor Since Liberation

Photo Name Serving Dates
Shri K. T. Satarawala 1983-02-24 to 1984-07-03
Air Chief Marshal I.H. Latif Administrator (Addl. Charge) 1984-07-04 to 1984-09-23
Dr. Gopal Singh 1984-09-24 to 1987-05-29
Dr. Gopal Singh 1987-05-30 to 1989-07-17
Shri Khurshed Alam Khan 1989-07-18 to 1991-03-17
Shri Bhanu Prakash Singh 1991-03-18 to 1994-04-03
Shri B. Rachaiah (Addl. Charge) 1994-04-04 to 1994-08-03
Shri Gopala Ramanujam 1994-08-04 to 1995-06-15
Shri Romesh Bhandari 1995-06-16 to 1996-07-18
Dr. P. C. Alexander (Addl. Charge) 1996-07-19 to 1998-01-15

Pages